SR Shamrock's Sweetheart 485

Date of Birth:
9/10/2014
Description:
Dark red with white shield on forehead, white topline and white under belly.
Nickname:
Hamburger
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Struthoff Ranch
Breeder:
Struthoff Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
485
Reg #1:
CI293456*
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
NOT FOR SALE
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/05/20192019 TLBAA Horn Showcase & Futurity - Lawton, OK3rd Place Class 10

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSR Waylon 812905/20/2022   
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46604/06/202105/19/2022 Bull calf: SR 252
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46604/16/202004/05/2021 Bull calf: SR 138
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46604/01/201904/15/2020 Heifer calf: SR Clout's Mignon 060
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46605/07/201803/31/2019 Steer calf: SR Slider 939
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46605/17/201705/06/2018 Bull calf SR 2018-01
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46612/31/201605/16/2017  
Natural ServiceSR Proficient 44507/11/201612/30/2016 Heifer calf SR Proficient's Sweetheart 743 - 05/16/17

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.500004/22/2022  
Total Horn82.500004/22/2022  
Tip to Tip80.000008/11/2021  
Weight1130.000008/11/2021  
Composite176.750011/13/2020  
Right Base10.000011/13/2020Both bases 
Tip to Tip76.250011/13/2020  
Total Horn80.500011/13/2020  
Weight1040.000011/13/2020Hip Height - 51.5" 
Base11.500012/05/2019  
Composite171.500012/05/2019  
Tip to Tip72.750012/05/2019  
Total Horn75.750012/05/2019  
Weight1058.000012/05/2019  
Weight1108.000010/08/2019  
Tip to Tip72.250010/02/2019  
Weight1122.000010/02/2019  
Tip to Tip72.250009/17/2019  
Weight1062.000009/17/2019  
Base11.000003/21/2019Left 
Base10.750003/21/2019Right 
Composite165.625003/21/2019  
Tip to Tip70.250003/21/2019  
Total Horn73.625003/21/2019  
Weight1084.000003/21/2019Hip Height - 52.25" 
Weight990.000011/25/2017  
Base10.000007/07/2017Right 
Base10.000007/07/2017Left 
Composite141.750007/07/2017  
Tip to Tip58.000007/07/2017  
Total Horn63.750007/07/2017  
Weight895.000007/07/2017  
Base10.500012/30/2016  
Composite130.000012/30/2016  
Tip to Tip50.500012/30/2016  
Total Horn58.500012/30/2016  
Weight985.000012/30/2016  
Base9.750007/11/2016Right 
Base9.500007/11/2016Left 
Composite105.000007/11/2016  
Tip to Tip42.250007/11/2016  
Total Horn43.500007/11/2016  
Weight860.000007/11/2016  
Base8.000010/16/2015Right 
Base7.500010/16/2015Left 
Composite67.125010/16/2015  
Tip to Tip25.500010/16/2015  
Total Horn26.125010/16/2015  
Weight570.000010/16/2015  
Base6.500006/26/2015Left 
Base6.500006/26/2015Right 
Composite47.750006/26/2015  
Tip to Tip17.250006/26/2015  
Total Horn17.500006/26/2015  
Weight410.000006/26/2015  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/11/2021Clean Up II30 ml  
08/11/2021Eprinex55 ml  
08/11/2021LongRange11 ml  
08/11/2021Multimin 906 ml  
08/11/2021Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
08/11/2021ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
11/13/2020Clean Up II30 ml  
11/13/2020Eprinex50 ml  
11/13/2020LongRange10 ml  
11/13/2020Multimin 906 ml  
11/13/2020ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
11/13/2020Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
12/05/2019LongRange10 ml  
12/05/2019MultiMin 908 ml  
12/05/2019Eprinex52.5 ml  
12/05/2019Cylence30 ml  
12/05/2019ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
10/08/2019Clean Up II50 ml  
10/08/2019Eprinex51 ml  
03/21/2019Cylence30 ml  
03/21/2019Eprinex50 ml  
03/21/2019LongRange10 ml  
03/21/2019MultiMin 906 ml  
03/21/2019ViraShield 6 +VL55 ml  
03/21/201920/20 Vision 7 w/spur2 ml  
11/25/2017Multimin 905 ML  
11/25/2017LongRange9 ML  
07/07/2017Eprinex 809356 
07/07/2017LongRange8 ML6D042 
07/07/2017multiMin 905 MLB1610021 
07/07/201720/20 Vision 7 With Spur 2 ML0970A014A 
07/07/2017Vira Shield 6 + VL55 ML38-1118B 
  • SR Proficient's Sweetheart 743
  • SR Slider 939
    • SR Slider 939
    • DOB: 3/31/2019
    • SR Clout 466 x SR Shamrock's Sweetheart 485
  • SR Clout's Mignon 060
  • SR 138
    • SR 138
    • DOB: 4/5/2021
    • SR Clout 466 x SR Shamrock's Sweetheart 485
  • SR 252
    • SR 252
    • DOB: 5/19/2022
    • SR Clout 466 x SR Shamrock's Sweetheart 485