GF Queen Voodoo Doll

Date of Birth:
4/28/2020
Description:
Brindle
Nickname:
QVD
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Struthoff Ranch
Breeder:
Rex & Sherese Glendenning
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
47/20
Reg #1:
CI328439
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
GF Queen Voodoo Doll

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSR Claude 01612/29/2023   
Natural ServiceSR Claude 01605/11/202312/28/2023  
Natural ServiceSR Waylon 812910/13/202205/11/2023 Heifer calf: SR 377 - 12/28/2023
Natural ServiceSR Waylon 812910/07/202210/12/2022  
Natural ServiceSR Clout 46612/16/202110/07/2022 Heifer calf: SR Clout's Laveau 299 - 10/12/22

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.875010/24/2023  
Weight1045.000010/24/2023  
Tip to Tip58.250005/11/2023  
Weight865.000005/11/2023  
Tip to Tip55.500010/07/2022  
Weight954.000010/07/2022  
Tip to Tip51.250004/21/2022  
Total Horn62.500004/21/2022  
Weight770.000004/21/2022Hip Height - 50.75" 
Tip to Tip41.625009/14/2021  
Weight630.000009/14/2021  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/24/2023Eprinex50 ml  
10/24/2023LongRange10 ml  
10/24/2023Multimin 906 ml  
10/24/2023One Shot2 ml  
10/24/2023Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
10/24/2023Bovilis Vista 5 VL5 SQ CFP2 ml  
05/11/2023Eprinex40 ml  
05/11/2023Clean Up II30 ml  
10/07/2022Clean Up II30 ml  
10/07/2022Eprinex45 ml  
10/07/2022LongRange9 ml  
10/07/2022Multimin 906 ml  
10/07/2022Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
10/07/2022ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
04/21/2022Clean Up II30 ml  
04/21/2022Eprinex35 ml  
04/21/2022LongRange7 ml  
04/21/2022Multimin 906 ml  
04/21/2022ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
04/21/2022Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
09/14/2021Clean Up II30 ml  
09/14/2021Eprinex40 ml  
09/14/2021LongRange6 ml  
09/14/2021Multimin 907 ml  
09/14/2021Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
09/14/2021ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
  • SR Clout's Laveau 299
  • SR 377
    • SR 377
    • DOB: 12/28/2023
    • SR Waylon 8129 x GF Queen Voodoo Doll