Lot#: Struthoff Sale 9/10/2021

GF Crown Dew Over

Date of Birth:
3/30/2020
Description:
White and brindle
Nickname:
Dewy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Struthoff Ranch
Breeder:
Sherese & Rex Glendenning
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
32/20
Reg #1:
CI328438
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
GF Crown Dew Over

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSR Claude 01610/17/2022   
Natural ServiceSR Tungsten 06810/07/202210/17/2022  
Natural ServiceSR Tungsten 06812/16/202110/06/2022 Bull calf: SR 296

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.500010/24/2023  
Weight1230.000010/24/2023  
Tip to Tip65.000005/10/2023  
Weight1222.000005/10/2023  
Tip to Tip59.875009/07/2022  
Weight1162.000009/07/2022  
Tip to Tip53.250004/21/2022  
Total Horn59.500004/21/2022  
Weight1060.000004/21/2022Hip Height - 50.25" 
Tip to Tip40.125009/14/2021  
Weight668.000009/14/2021  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/24/2023Eprinex60 ml  
10/24/2023LongRange12 ml  
10/24/2023Multimin 907 ml  
10/24/2023One Shot2 ml  
10/24/2023Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
10/24/2023Bovilis Vista 5 VL5 SQ CFP2 ml  
05/10/2023Eprinex60 ml  
05/10/2023Clean Up II30 ml  
09/07/2022Clean Up II30 ml  
09/07/2022Eprinex50 ml  
09/07/2022LongRange11 ml  
09/07/2022Multimin 906.5 ml  
09/07/2022Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
09/07/2022ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
04/21/2022Clean Up II30 ml  
04/21/2022Eprinex50 ml  
04/21/2022LongRange10 ml  
04/21/2022Multimin 906 ml  
04/21/2022ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
04/21/2022Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
09/14/2021Clean Up II30 ml  
09/14/2021Eprinex40 ml  
09/14/2021LongRange7 ml  
09/14/2021Multimin 907 ml  
09/14/2021Vision 8 Somnus w/ Spur2 ml  
09/14/2021ViraShield 6 + VL5 HB Somnus5 ml  
  • SR 296
    • SR 296
    • DOB: 10/6/2022
    • SR Tungsten 068 x GF Crown Dew Over
  • SR 373
    • SR 373
    • DOB: 12/10/2023
    • SR Claude 016 x GF Crown Dew Over