WO Hurricane Sally

Date of Birth:
9/16/2020
Description:
Red Head with red spots on White body
Nickname:
Sally Ray
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Nick & Lynn Truxillo
Notes:
Consigned to the Struthoff Deep in the Heart of Texas Sale in May. She is 54.875" at 20 months old! She grew 14.5 inches in 6 months. At that rate she would be 64" at 2 years old and projects to 91.5" at maturity
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
132
Reg #1:
287942
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.875005/18/2022Projects to 91.64" 
Tip to Tip52.625004/19/2022Grew 12.25" in 6 months. Projects to 90.5" 
Tip to Tip40.375011/05/2021  
Tip to Tip36.500009/16/2021