SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146

Date of Birth:
8/8/2011
Description:
Sugar is really nice foundation type cow with nice coloring and a excellent temperament. Her horn has the slow twist and roll that is classic for the longhorn. She is bred to Hubbells Rio 007 for a summer calf. You can never go wrong adding Hubbell and Struthoff breeding to a program. Look forward to a really nice calf from this girl.
Nickname:
Suger
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metz/Noble Partnership
Breeder:
Struthoff Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
146
Reg #1:
C287356
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Sold to FHR Longhorns at the Red River Sale 5/2018
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHubbells Rio 00705/31/2016   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
05/07/2018Blood7.0000Pregnant07/15/2018Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base10.500007/07/2017Right 
Base11.000007/07/2017Left 
Composite168.000007/07/2017  
Tip to Tip70.000007/07/2017  
Total Horn76.500007/07/2017  
Weight872.000007/07/2017  
Base11.000010/17/2015Left Base 11" Right Base 11" 
Composite162.750010/17/2015Left Base 11" Right Base 11" 
Tip to Tip66.625010/17/2015  
Total Horn74.125010/17/2015  
Weight975.000010/17/2015  
Tip to Tip63.750003/06/2015  
Base10.000005/08/2013  
Composite113.000005/08/2013  
Tip to Tip46.000005/08/2013  
Total Horn47.000005/08/2013  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/07/2017Eprinex   
07/07/2017Multimin 90 Trace Minerals5 MLB1610021 
07/07/2017LongRange8 ML6D042 
07/07/201720/20 Vision 7 with Spur2 ML0970A014A 
07/07/2017Vira Shield 6 + VL55 MLC670357C 
  • 007’s Sugar High FHR
  • SR 007's Corrina 624
  • SR 509
    • SR 509
    • DOB: 5/18/2015
    • Shamrock Rio Jubilee x SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146
    • SR 787
    • DOB: 8/11/2017
    • Hubbells Rio 007 x SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146
  • SR Ranger Danger Boy 509